ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVA - IMO 9231846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVAAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231846Hits:414
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] OOCL NEVA [/b], 06.01.2008
Outbound Port of Hamburg - Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9231846
Name of ship : OOCL NEVA
Call Sign : LXNV
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Luxemburg
Ship manager: BARTELS G.

Ship info by equasis
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuenfelde
IMO:9231846
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305287000
Callsign:V2DO9
Former name(s):
- Oocl Neva (Until 2011 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,390 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°26’4.57” N, 12°3’27.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 263° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
01:00:22 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 01:00:22 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 16th, 03:00:46 UTCGdynia Pilot
2017 October 14th, 21:55:40 UTCKaliningrad
2017 October 12th, 07:00:20 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 7th, 16:00:59 UTCGdynia
2017 October 6th, 12:00:00 UTCKaliningrad
2017 October 3rd, 13:00:58 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 2nd, 04:00:20 UTCHamburg
2017 September 28th, 13:45:23 UTCGdynia
2017 September 26th, 16:00:16 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
NEUENFELDE
© Anja Hillebrands
OOCL NEVA
© miraflores
OOCL NEVA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!