ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA RIO - IMO 9219379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:LIBRA RIOAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9219379Hits:528
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
LIBRA RIO arriving at Iquique-Chile on a cloudy day on 21-july-2007 coming from Callao-Peru. On her service "Andex-Chiw" (Far East - North, Central and South America West coast) by CSAV.
Ex name: KATHARINA

I took this photo on board of the tugboat TOCONAO.
Vessel Identification
Name:Polonia
IMO:9219379
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091486
Callsign:A8OI5
Former name(s):
- Libra Rio (Until 2012 Jun)
- Katharina (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,850 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°49’42.94” S, 18°25’30.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Brssz
Arrival:9th Oct 2017
16:00:15 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 9th, 16:00:15 UTCBrssz
2017 September 27th, 04:00:17 UTCCgpnr
2017 September 10th, 11:00:34 UTCZadur
2017 September 7th, 12:00:56 UTCZacpt
2017 August 28th, 18:30:00 UTCBrssz
2017 July 24th, 09:30:08 UTCZacpt
2017 July 14th, 02:00:33 UTCBrssz
2017 July 1st, 09:00:12 UTCZacpt
2017 May 20th, 01:00:33 UTCPointe Noire
2017 May 11th, 13:30:09 UTCLuanda
More Of This Ship
POLONIA
© Victor Cadelina, Jr.
POLONIA
© nmj
POLONIA
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!