ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUBA CONFIDENCE - IMO 9202479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Berglund [View profile]Title:MARUBA CONFIDENCEAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9202479Hits:600
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Spain, Trinidad
November 2007
Dwt 19.450
Homeport Singapore
Ex Maers Vienna
Vessel Identification
Name:Neapolis
IMO:9202479
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016438
Callsign:D5GE6
Former name(s):
- Frida Schulte (Until 2014 May)
- Maruba Confidence (Until 2009 Mar 23)
- Maersk Vienna (Until 2007 Jun)
- Direct Eagle (Until 2004 Mar 11)
- Spica (Until 2000 May 22)
- Spika (Until 1999 Dec 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,167 tons
Summer DWT:21,152 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’20.76” N, 103°32’31.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 65° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Myptp
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
21:00:35 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 June 1st, 12:00:01 UTCSharjah
2014 June 4th, 12:00:50 UTCJebel Ali
More Of This Ship
MAERSK VIENNA
© Juan G. Mata
FRIDA SCHULTE
© TARBATNESS
FRIDA SCHULTE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!