ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KANOK NAREE - IMO 8307519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:KANOK NAREEAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307519Hits:630
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 22-12-2007
Built:1985 Length:174,7 GT:19340 DWT:33024
Vessel Identification
Name:Alamayn
IMO:8307519
Former name(s):
- Kanok Naree (Until 2009 Nov)
- Sulu Warrior (Until 2004 Apr)
- Handy Bonita (Until 1996 Oct)
- Mar Bonita (Until 1994 Nov)
- Reina Del Mar (Until 1990 Oct)
- Jovian Lotus (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,340 tons
Summer DWT:33,024 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KANOK NAREE
© Gena Anfimov
KANOK NAREE
© Gena Anfimov
KANOK NAREE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!