ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKAR 3 - IMO 7721952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:AKAR 3Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7721952Hits:629
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 06.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Charly
IMO:7721952
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671222000
Callsign:5VBH3
Former name(s):
- Akar 3 (Until 2012 Jan)
- Karadeniz Ii (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,383 tons
Summer DWT:4,195 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°14’19.12” N, 30°55’8.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 141° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma
Arrival:25th May 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
5 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 25th, 12:00:22 UTCBandirma
2018 May 1st, 18:00:20 UTCIstanbul
2018 April 24th, 23:00:04 UTCMykolaiv
2018 March 17th, 12:00:33 UTCMykolaiv
2017 October 26th, 16:00:22 UTCGulluk
2017 July 24th, 07:30:58 UTCKherson
2017 April 28th, 12:00:40 UTCSaida
2017 April 17th, 11:30:10 UTCCypros
2017 April 1st, 10:00:46 UTCBerdyansk
2016 December 2nd, 05:00:18 UTCTripoli
More Of This Ship
Akar 3
© Adrian Ford
Charly
© Frank Behrends
Charly
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!