ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA HONG KONG - IMO 9149328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:ALIANCA HONG KONGAdded:May 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9149328Hits:1,234
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9149328 - 34.015 dwt - 2.468 Teus - Leaving Santos on 28.08.04 - Build by Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH - Germany - Hull nr. 009 - Ex: Alberta, Charlotta, CGM Gaugin, CMA CGM Gaugin, Lykes Traveller, Alianca Rotterdam, Columbus Chile

** Name edited 25/05/08 - Admin **
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nadriely
IMO:9149328
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016805
Callsign:D5HX2
Former name(s):
- Helvetia (Until 2014 Dec 12)
- Ccni Guayas (Until 2012 Feb 14)
- Alianca Hong Kong (Until 2006 Feb)
- Ccni Guayas (Until 2006 Jan 17)
- Alianca Hong Kong (Until 2006 Jan 10)
- Columbus Chile (Until 2004 Apr)
- Alianca Rotterdam (Until 2002 Jun 17)
- Lykes Traveler (Until 2001 Nov 22)
- Lykes Traveller (Until 2001 Nov 07)
- Cma Cgm Gauguin (Until 2001 Feb 19)
- Cgm Gauguin (Until 2000 Aug)
- Charlotta (Until 1998 Feb 04)
- Alicia (Until 1997 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,608 tons
Summer DWT:33,977 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°32’3.1” N, 79°49’13.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 38° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Philadelphia
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
01:00:35 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 01:00:35 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 June 20th, 10:00:33 UTCCristobal
2018 May 26th, 19:00:19 UTCCartagena
2018 May 22nd, 10:00:57 UTCCaucedo
2018 May 22nd, 10:00:48 UTCCauced
2018 May 22nd, 10:00:42 UTCCaucedo
2018 May 22nd, 10:00:41 UTCCaucefder
2018 May 22nd, 10:00:40 UTCCauced
2018 May 22nd, 10:00:35 UTCCaucee>us Nyc
2018 May 22nd, 10:00:32 UTCCaucedo
More Of This Ship
MSC Nadriely
© Gerolf Drebes
CCNI Guayas
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Guayas
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,234 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!