ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coscunlar I - IMO 7739624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Coscunlar IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7739624Hits:667
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 06.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikmar
IMO:7739624
Former name(s):
- Coskunlar I (Until 2012 Dec)
- Cafer Sener (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:651 tons
Summer DWT:1,061 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Coskunlar 1
© Frank Behrends
Coskunlar 1
© Frank Behrends
Coskunlar I
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!