ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HS CHALLENGER - IMO 9243605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:HS CHALLENGERAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243605Hits:701
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HS CHALLENGER at the port of Iquique-Chile on 22-July-2007.
Ex name: HANSA CHALLENGER
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Challenger
IMO:9243605
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090746
Callsign:A8EJ7
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,024 tons
Summer DWT:35,924 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°19’45.67” N, 121°42’29.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 298° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Shantou
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
02:30:47 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 02:30:47 UTCShantou
2017 September 19th, 17:00:45 UTCZhangzhou
2017 September 9th, 10:00:05 UTCYantai
2017 September 7th, 09:00:46 UTCTianjin
2017 September 1st, 00:00:54 UTCZhangzhou
2017 August 15th, 15:00:09 UTCZhangzhou
2017 August 14th, 18:00:46 UTCQuanzhou
2017 July 27th, 08:00:53 UTCXiamen
2017 July 17th, 00:00:49 UTCCntag
2017 July 8th, 05:00:26 UTCGuishan
More Of This Ship
HS Challenger
© Dragec
HS Challenger
© Dragec
HS CHALLENGER
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!