ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Razan - IMO 6913522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:RazanAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:6913522Hits:687
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 06.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Razan
IMO:6913522
Former name(s):
- Al Naser (Until 2003)
- Fadel 1 (Until 2002 Sep)
- Babtai (Until 1996)
- Bolgrad (Until 1991)
- Jotina (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,244 tons
Summer DWT:6,010 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOTINA
© frtrfred
RAZAN
© MAHMOUD SHD
RAZAN
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!