ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNOW WHITE - IMO 7422180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:SNOW WHITEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:January 06, 2008IMO:7422180Hits:624
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 06.01.08

ex Abnett Snow
Vessel Identification
Name:Snow White
IMO:7422180
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667639000
Callsign:9LD2138
Former name(s):
- Abnett Snow (Until 2007 Jul)
- Ouirgane (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,791 tons
Summer DWT:4,389 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°27’49.32” N, 27°8’11.64” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
7.4kts, 18°
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:7th Jul 2017
01:00:03 UTC
Last update:
27 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 7th, 01:00:03 UTCConstanta
2017 March 10th, 16:00:12 UTCLarymna
2017 March 3rd, 11:00:35 UTCEleusis
2016 December 25th, 20:16:49 UTCConstanta
2016 November 12th, 20:16:46 UTCLattakia
2016 February 7th, 19:40:44 UTCConstanta
2015 December 12th, 18:09:21 UTCConstanta
2015 September 19th, 12:07:00 UTCLarymne
2015 August 10th, 20:15:35 UTCConstanta
2015 July 17th, 07:12:49 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
Snow White
© Dennis Mortimer
Snow White
© Dennis Mortimer
Snow White
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!