ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORY - IMO 7718656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:VICTORYAdded:May 02, 2008
Captured:May 02, 2008IMO:7718656Hits:442
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Valencia on 02.05.2008

Call Sign : ZCAX3
Gross tonnage : 16289
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Bermuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Ela
IMO:7718656
Former name(s):
- Victory (Until 2009 Aug)
- Cp Victory (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Victory (Until 2005 Aug)
- American Senator (Until 1990 Oct)
- Singapore Senator (Until 1989)
- Dart Atlantica (Until 1987)
- Seatrain Chesapeake (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,289 tons
Summer DWT:18,381 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DART ATLANTICA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
VICTORY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CANMAR VICTORY
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!