ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FARUK KAAN - IMO 9165865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:FARUK KAANAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165865Hits:766
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FARUK KAAN arriving at port of Iquique-Chile on 31-july-2007 coming from Callao-Peru.
Previous name: TALON I, MARY BLU
Vessel Identification
Name:Faruk Kaan
IMO:9165865
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002463
Callsign:V7IX2
Former name(s):
- Talon I (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,738 tons
Summer DWT:9,370 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°20’44.58” N, 2°10’16.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 301° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 06:00:02 UTCBarcelona
2018 January 7th, 05:15:08 UTCOran
2018 January 4th, 20:00:02 UTCBarcelona
2017 December 18th, 08:00:04 UTCOran
2017 December 6th, 04:00:24 UTCOran
2017 October 15th, 14:00:39 UTCAlger
2017 October 13th, 21:00:44 UTCOran
2017 September 22nd, 07:00:38 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 19th, 15:00:44 UTCOran
2017 September 17th, 04:00:06 UTCAlger
More Of This Ship
FARUK KAAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Faruk Khan
© Tomislav Raymondi
FARUK KAAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!