ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KUSHIRO - IMO 9332987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MAERSK KUSHIROAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:January 06, 2008IMO:9332987Hits:534
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 06/01/2008.
Call Sign : 9VAA2
MMSI : 565313000
Gross tonnage : 74.642, DWT : 84.704
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Singapore
Dimensions : 299,47 x 40,03 x 14,50 m
TEU : 6.696, Reefer Points : 508
Main engine : Sulzer 10RT-flex96C _ Bhp.: 69.992, Kw.: 51.480, Service speed : 25 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co Ltd - Busan (KOR). Yard No. N163
Name of ship : MAERSK KUSHIRO, 2007/05.
Later name : MAERSK COLUMBUS, 2013/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Columbus
IMO:9332987
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338525000
Callsign:WMCU
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kushiro (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,704 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’7.68” N, 5°33’45.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 252° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Jawaharlal Nehru
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
23:30:45 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 13:00:54 UTCCharleston
2018 September 4th, 07:00:34 UTCNewark
2018 August 26th, 13:00:17 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:50 UTCPort Said
2018 July 17th, 06:30:39 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 17th, 06:30:38 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 17th, 06:30:37 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 17th, 06:30:37 UTCAlgecil
2018 July 17th, 06:30:35 UTCAlgeck
2018 July 17th, 06:30:35 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
MAERSK COLUMBUS
© airaviation2000
MAERSK KUSHIRO
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK KUSHIRO
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!