ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FARUK KAAN - IMO 9165865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:FARUK KAANAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165865Hits:697
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FARUK KAAN arriving at Iquique-Chile on 31-july-2007 coming from Callao-Peru.
Previous name: TALON I, MARY BLU
Vessel Identification
Name:Faruk Kaan
IMO:9165865
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002463
Callsign:V7IX2
Former name(s):
- Talon I (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,738 tons
Summer DWT:9,370 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°44’52.08” N, 25°59’57.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.3kts, 30° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Alg
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
06:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 06:00:04 UTCDz Alg
2018 June 7th, 12:30:11 UTCFrmrs
2018 June 6th, 04:00:11 UTCItgoa
2018 June 4th, 06:00:02 UTCItspe
2018 May 27th, 11:00:09 UTCDzalg
2018 May 21st, 11:00:09 UTCIt Spe
2018 May 13th, 20:00:12 UTCDz Alg
2018 May 10th, 14:00:12 UTCFr Mrs
2018 May 8th, 21:00:09 UTCJt Goa
2018 May 6th, 07:00:42 UTCIt Spe
More Of This Ship
FARUK KAAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Faruk Khan
© Tomislav Raymondi
FARUK KAAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!