ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tilda Bulker - IMO 9281944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Tilda BulkerAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9281944Hits:658
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 06.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Lilja Bulker
IMO:9281944
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256164000
Callsign:9HMY8
Former name(s):
- Dhl Forester (Until 2012 Aug)
- Tilda Bulker (Until 2010 Aug)
- Triton Seagull (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,966 tons
Summer DWT:28,481 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°0’56.04” N, 113°31’38.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 136° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Xinsha_china
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 06:00:09 UTCXinsha_china
More Of This Ship
Lilja Bulker
© Pilot Frans
Lilja Bulker
© Pilot Frans
LILJA BULKER
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!