ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUNEY YILDIZI - IMO 8202977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:GUNEY YILDIZIAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8202977Hits:768
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Castellón 03-12-2007

GT: 2133
Year: 1984
LOA: 83,01 mts
Flag: Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Cenk Turkmen
IMO:8202977
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002290
Callsign:TCGL
Former name(s):
- Guney Yildizi (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,133 tons
Summer DWT:3,428 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CENK TURKMEN
© babür halulu
CENK TURKMEN
© babür halulu
CENK TURKMEN
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!