ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN BRAZIL - IMO 9045792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:GREEN BRAZILAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9045792Hits:592
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
at Castellón 18-12-2007 loading oranges

GT: 7743
Year: 1994
LOA: 131,25 mts
Flag: Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Brazil
IMO:9045792
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309681000
Callsign:C6WH6
Former name(s):
- Pittsburg (Until 2005 Dec)
- Pioneer (Until 1996 Aug)
- Crystal Pioneer (Until 1996 Jan)
- Pioneer (Until 1996 Jan)
- Crystal Pioneer (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,743 tons
Summer DWT:7,721 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:41 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°38’13.78” N, 89°56’11.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 114° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Cuhav
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
22:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 14:00:08 UTCEslpa
2018 December 3rd, 06:00:04 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 9th, 22:00:13 UTCCuhav
2018 July 12th, 04:30:18 UTCEslpa
2018 July 5th, 15:00:15 UTCIjmuiden
2018 June 28th, 01:00:58 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 5th, 08:00:41 UTCEs Lpa
2018 May 14th, 09:00:10 UTCNg Los
2018 March 22nd, 12:00:31 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 21st, 09:00:42 UTCCs Bar
More Of This Ship
GREEN BRAZIL
© erwin willemse
GREEN BRAZIL
© erwin willemse
Green Brazil
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!