ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOCS TENERIFE - IMO 9216846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:FOCS TENERIFEAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216846Hits:461
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : EBWL
Gross tonnage : 7360
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Spain
Inbound Hoek van Holland
06-01-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Tenerife
IMO:9216846
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209283000
Callsign:5BEM3
Former name(s):
- Focs Tenerife (Until 2008 Sep 03)
- Opdr Tenerife (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,461 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°40’21.6” N, 108°51’17.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 167° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Haikou
Arrival:7th Aug 2017
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
6 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 06:00:51 UTCCn Haikou
More Of This Ship
HAI SU 1
© Geir Vinnes
HAI SU 1
© Geir Vinnes
OPDR Tenerife
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!