ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASHEIM - IMO 9247106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:connor [View profile]Title:AASHEIMAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247106Hits:587
Location:Barrow-in-Furness, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
aasheim in barrow unloading aggrigate 8 12 07

Name: Aasheim
MMSI: 257563000 [NO]
IMO: 9247106
Callsign: LAEN6
Type: Cargo (70)
Details: General Cargo Ship
Size: 108m x 15m x 3.9m
Tonnage: 4112gt, 5826dwt
Built: Aug 2001

Vessel Identification
Name:Aasheim
IMO:9247106
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236598000
Callsign:ZDKD8
Former name(s):
- Montana (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,112 tons
Summer DWT:5,826 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’15.92” N, 5°39’18.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 24° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin Plt
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 19:00:00 UTCFlushing
2018 July 18th, 05:00:29 UTCDublin Plt
2018 July 15th, 18:00:38 UTCCork Plt Ieorc
2018 July 13th, 04:00:46 UTCTerneu7en
2018 July 12th, 09:30:20 UTCVlissingen Wandelaar
2018 July 11th, 03:30:31 UTCPurfleet Ne Spit Plt
2018 July 7th, 23:30:24 UTCEemshaven
2018 July 5th, 21:30:12 UTCKragero Pilot
2018 July 4th, 00:30:37 UTCEemshaven Pilot
2018 July 1st, 04:30:54 UTCKragero
More Of This Ship
Aasheim
© Peter Lenderink
Aasheim
© Peter Lenderink
Aasheim
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!