ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIVIANA - IMO 8220333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:VIVIANAAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8220333Hits:693
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
VIVIANA at the port of Iquique-Chile on 24-Aug-2007.
Ex names: GENOA, MILANO, HERCULES, MILANO UNIVERSAL, CHIQUITA MILANO, CHIQUITA ITALIA, NELLIK
Vessel Identification
Name:Viviana
IMO:8220333
Former name(s):
- Genoa (Until 2007 Feb)
- Milano (Until 2006 Jan)
- Hercules (Until 2002 Apr)
- Milano Universal (Until 1995)
- Chiquita Milano (Until 1993 Feb)
- Chiquita Italia (Until 1991)
- Nellik (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,254 tons
Summer DWT:9,388 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIVIANA
© Brozina Robert
VIVIANA
© Christian
VIVIANA
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!