ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHINO - IMO 7616860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:connor [View profile]Title:RHINOAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7616860Hits:1,030
Location:Barrow-in-Furness, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
rhino in barrow unloading aggrigate 23 11 07

Name: Rhino
MMSI: 352146000 [PA]
IMO: 7616860
Callsign: 3EME2
Type: Cargo (70)
Details: General Cargo Ship
Size: 92m x 14m x 5.3m
Tonnage: 2171gt, 2700dwt
Built: Jan 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhino
IMO:7616860
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240985000
Callsign:SVAF5
Former name(s):
- Boa Rhino (Until 2007 Jul)
- Rhino (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,171 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’1.27” N, 23°35’28.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 253° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Aspropyrgos
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
07:30:46 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 07:30:46 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 June 19th, 07:30:22 UTCParos
2018 June 3rd, 17:30:57 UTCKalamaki
2018 May 14th, 03:30:38 UTCMykonos
2018 May 10th, 05:30:08 UTCLeros
2018 May 7th, 19:30:57 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 April 21st, 21:30:46 UTCMykonos
2018 April 20th, 17:00:47 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 April 19th, 12:00:27 UTCAspropirgos
2018 April 17th, 17:00:24 UTCElefsis
More Of This Ship
RHINO
© Dennis Mortimer
RHINO
© Dennis Mortimer
RHINO
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,030 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!