ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRCH - IMO 8917869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:BIRCHAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8917869Hits:462
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : V2SN
Gross tonnage : 1552
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Inbound Hoek van Holland
06-01-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Birch
IMO:8917869
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518690000
Callsign:E5U2637
Former name(s):
- Sea Mersey (Until 2005 Jun)
- Remmer (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:2,412 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°17’28.94” N, 15°4’29.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 74° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Temryuk
Arrival:21st Dec 2017
23:30:34 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 21st, 23:30:34 UTCTemryuk
2017 December 8th, 11:30:54 UTCTrapani
2017 November 12th, 14:00:29 UTCPireaus
2017 October 20th, 12:00:36 UTCConstanta
2017 October 15th, 03:00:45 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 October 2nd, 13:00:01 UTCGenova
2017 September 29th, 06:00:41 UTCSavona
2017 September 17th, 10:00:15 UTCBilbao
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:34 UTCGreenore
2017 August 23rd, 14:00:38 UTCGijon
More Of This Ship
Birch
© Dennis Mortimer
Birch
© Dennis Mortimer
Birch
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!