ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMOON II - IMO 7500267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SIMOON IIAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7500267Hits:847
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul aug.2007
Imo no 7500267
ex Alpine Star,Orient Star,Burg
Nishi Zosen.1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadin Ii
IMO:7500267
Former name(s):
- Simoon Ii (Until 2011 Mar)
- Burg (Until 2006 Dec)
- Orient Star (Until 1997 Nov)
- Alpine Star (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,413 tons
Summer DWT:6,868 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orient Star
© Frits Olinga
Simoon II
© evgenii 10
Simoon II
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 09, 2008 04:47 (9 years ago)
Many thanks Philippe
i think so.beautiful ship.i remember Khaldoun photo from your website.maybe oneday i can able photographed her photos too.
best regards
ilhan
Philippe LAUGA on Jan 07, 2008 09:38 (9 years ago)
Beautiful vessel. She's the sister ship of the Khaldoun. (http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=533278).
Congratulation Ilhan!
Greetings!
Philippe
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!