ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STORFOSS - IMO 9333644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:STORFOSSAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9333644Hits:748
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Storfoss unloading salmon farm workboats at the Greenhead Base in Lerwick on the 24th.Dec.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordkinn
IMO:9333644
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231711000
Callsign:OZ2080
Former name(s):
- Storfoss (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:2,713 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°28’40.52” N, 6°5’26.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 249° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Haroysund
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
16:30:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 16:30:08 UTCHaroysund
2018 June 21st, 01:00:34 UTCRorvik
2018 June 20th, 17:00:09 UTCHamnsundet
2018 June 19th, 23:00:48 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 18th, 18:00:07 UTCRorvik
2018 June 18th, 08:30:38 UTCTrondheim
2018 April 27th, 14:00:14 UTCRissa
2018 April 22nd, 04:00:20 UTCAalesund
2018 April 21st, 04:00:35 UTCKolvetveid
2018 April 21st, 00:30:22 UTCOttersoy
More Of This Ship
Nordkinn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Nordkinn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Nordkinn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!