ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS ARAMON - IMO 7719480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:RMS ARAMONAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7719480Hits:745
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul may 2006
Imo no 7719480
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Murtadha
IMO:7719480
Former name(s):
- Rms Aramon (Until 2011 Jan)
- Aramon (Until 2003 Dec)
- Rms Aramon (Until 2003 Sep)
- Rulewave Warrior (Until 2000 Feb)
- Topaz (Until 1995 Dec)
- Aramon (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,307 tons
Summer DWT:1,426 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Markab
© simonwp
Markab
© simonwp
Markab
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!