ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bungo Spirit - IMO 9290995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Bungo SpiritAdded:Apr 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9290995Hits:1,146
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bungo Spirit berthed at Napier 30/4/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Faneromeni
IMO:9290995
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376344000
Callsign:J8B4192
Former name(s):
- Bungo Spirit (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,989 tons
Summer DWT:50,316 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FANEROMENI
© Captain Ted
FANEROMENI
© Captain Ted
BUNGO SPIRIT
© ZJH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 30, 2005 06:09 (11 years ago)
really nice stern shot, good angle, and not too bad of lighting considering the position of the sun
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!