ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAOLA - IMO 7928809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LAOLAAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928809Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul april 2007
Imo no 7928809
Vessel Identification
Name:Rapsodi
IMO:7928809
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271001016
Callsign:TCSY4
Former name(s):
- Laola (Until 2007 Nov)
- Emsdeich (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,323 tons
Summer DWT:2,830 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAPSODI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
RAPSODI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
RAPSODI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!