ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Darya Yog - IMO 9086538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:Darya YogAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:January 02, 2008IMO:9086538Hits:1,944
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerp 02-01-2008
Imo 9086538
Call Sign: VRZM9
Gross tonnage: 18495
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1996
Flag: Hong Kong, China
Port: Hong Kong
Ex name: MAGANDA
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Sound Future
IMO:9086538
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014602
Callsign:A8VF9
Former name(s):
- Darya Yog (Until 2010 Mar)
- Maganda (Until 2004 Jan)
- Unimaster (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,495 tons
Summer DWT:29,156 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOUND FUTURE
© Geir Vinnes
PANTANASSA
© Fluid Man
PANTANASSA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!