ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Avon - IMO 7622077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Sea AvonAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7622077Hits:830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury 27th December 1980.

1,102 grt built in 1977 by Kanrei, Tokushima.
Owner: Freight Express-Seacon Ltd., London.
Flag: Panama.
Renamed: 96-Sea Trent, 00-Sea Falcon.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santo Antao
IMO:7622077
Flag:Cape Verde
MMSI:617058000
Callsign:D4FM
Former name(s):
- Sea Falcon (Until 2009 Apr)
- Sea Trent (Until 2000 Jun)
- Sea Avon (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,475 tons
Summer DWT:2,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sao Vicente
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Avon
© simonwp
SEA TRENT
© PWR
SEA AVON
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!