ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MADELEINE - IMO 9305702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:MSC MADELEINEAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9305702Hits:588
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2008 jan 6, inbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : 3EFR7
Gross tonnage : 107551
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Madeleine
IMO:9305702
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353728000
Callsign:3EFR7
Former name(s):
- Ambika (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:107,551 tons
Summer DWT:114,908 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’31.8” N, 103°52’33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 79° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Wbga
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
13:45:00 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 13:45:00 UTCSingapore Wbga
2018 April 6th, 01:30:54 UTCHazira
2018 March 14th, 15:00:11 UTCDurban
2018 February 19th, 21:30:24 UTCSingapore Ebga
2017 December 31st, 18:00:24 UTCDurban
2017 December 10th, 15:30:56 UTCColombo
2017 November 16th, 15:00:20 UTCQingdao
2017 November 15th, 19:00:16 UTCShanghai
2017 November 9th, 04:00:38 UTCSingapore
2017 September 11th, 06:30:35 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
MSC MADELEINE
© BrianSpurr
MSC MADELEINE
© Viktor
MSC MADELEINE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Jan 08, 2008 06:51 (10 years ago)
nice shot of this vessel Fred,

thankyou for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!