ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTICA HAV - IMO 8215728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:BALTICA HAVAdded:Mar 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:8215728Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Baltica Hav, River Neath,6.8.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltica Hav
IMO:8215728
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309985000
Callsign:C6QV7
Former name(s):
- Dioli (Until 1999 Oct 11)
- Baltica (Until 1994 Apr 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,528 tons
Summer DWT:2,305 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°58’59.8” N, 16°37’19.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 60° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Koping
Arrival:24th Jan 2018
07:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 24th, 07:00:09 UTCKoping
2018 January 10th, 07:00:56 UTCMo I Rana
2018 January 5th, 08:00:52 UTCSkien
2017 December 24th, 08:00:11 UTCKolding
2017 December 21st, 14:00:16 UTCEgersund
2017 December 18th, 22:00:37 UTCImmingham
2017 December 16th, 08:00:07 UTCHamburg
2017 December 14th, 18:00:19 UTCBrake
2017 December 10th, 03:00:25 UTCMonsteras
2017 December 6th, 10:00:58 UTCKorsor
More Of This Ship
PEAK ABERDEEN
© Marcus-S
Peak Aberdeen
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
BALTICA HAV
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!