ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TENO - IMO 9348857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CSAV TENOAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9348857Hits:2,921
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 6th January 2008
Call Sign : C4YB2
Gross tonnage : 28400
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007 by AKER MTW, Wismar
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Mahon
IMO:9348857
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210268000
Callsign:C4YB2
Former name(s):
- Csav Teno (Until 2009 Sep)
- King Aaron (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,007 tons
Summer DWT:37,901 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’32.41” N, 122°30’53.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 107° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
11:00:33 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 03:00:54 UTCUlsan
2018 July 15th, 09:00:20 UTCPusan
2018 June 18th, 21:30:06 UTCUlsan
2018 June 17th, 18:40:46 UTCBusan
2018 June 15th, 21:00:08 UTCIncheon
2018 May 27th, 23:00:45 UTCHo Chi Minh
2018 May 4th, 11:00:37 UTCJakarta
2018 April 20th, 00:00:16 UTCShanghai
2018 April 18th, 07:00:24 UTCBusan
2018 March 27th, 03:00:52 UTCHo Chi Minh
More Of This Ship
CAPE MAHON
© lappino
CAPE MAHON
© lappino
CAPE MAHON
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jan 09, 2008 05:03 (10 years ago)
Thanks Ken,

As they seem to change ports frequently I hope you get the chance to see her
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Jan 08, 2008 18:34 (10 years ago)
Nice ship Derek, hope she comes my way one day, thanks for sharing.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jan 08, 2008 13:22 (10 years ago)
Thanks Andrew,
Wecertainly have had some better days than the weather you have been getting in Southampton!
regards
Derek
Andrew McAlpine on Jan 08, 2008 06:43 (10 years ago)
nice shot Derek, good to see some sun at last!!

rgds
Andrew :-D
DEREK SANDS on Jan 08, 2008 04:27 (10 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda,
Thanks very much for your nice comments.
I have many more "oldies" scanned to post when I have the time!
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 08, 2008 00:39 (10 years ago)
Excellent sideviews and very nice older pictures that you have scanned and posted the last weeks.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!