ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BORG - IMO 9106924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:WILSON BORGAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106924Hits:391
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Borg, Swansea, 11.12.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Borg
IMO:9106924
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249211000
Callsign:9HNO4
Former name(s):
- Northern Linanes (Until 2002 May 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,720 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°50’24.07” N, 11°4’42.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 336° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Follafoss
Arrival:28th May 2017
04:30:20 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 28th, 04:30:20 UTCFollafoss
2017 May 24th, 04:00:26 UTCCorpach
2017 May 21st, 09:30:32 UTCRuncorn
2017 May 11th, 03:00:28 UTCAntwerpen
2017 May 5th, 21:00:27 UTCFollafoss
2017 April 30th, 13:00:42 UTCGrundartangi
2017 April 18th, 01:30:52 UTCKoping Via Nok
2017 April 12th, 22:00:36 UTCAntwerpen
2017 April 9th, 10:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 29th, 18:00:23 UTCReykjavik
More Of This Ship
WILSON BORG
© Marcus-S
WILSON BORG
© har
WILSON BORG
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!