ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADIAN MINER - IMO 6601674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:CANADIAN MINERAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:6601674Hits:570
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Sorel, Quebec (Canada) on 5/22/07.

GT: 17830
Flag: Canada
Built: 1966

Ex: Lemoyne, Maplecliffe Hall
Vessel Identification
Name:Miner
IMO:6601674
Former name(s):
- Canadian Miner (Until 2011 Sep)
- Lemoyne (Until 1994 Jun)
- Maplecliffe Hall (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,831 tons
Summer DWT:28,094 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEMOYNE
© frtrfred
CANADIAN MINER
© Leo Johannes
MAPLECLIFFE HALL
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!