ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Kristin - IMO 9322982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:Clipper KristinAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9322982Hits:625
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Tracy, Quebec (Canada) on 5/22/07.

GT: 7687
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Harbour Kristin
IMO:9322982
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309496000
Callsign:C6VC7
Former name(s):
- Clipper Kristin (Until 2013 Apr 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,687 tons
Summer DWT:11,316 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°19’39” N, 94°33’56.52” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 146° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Us Hou
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
00:09:44 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 00:09:44 UTCUs Hou
2018 July 8th, 01:00:03 UTCVera Cruz,mx.
2018 June 15th, 22:00:48 UTCHouston,usa
2018 June 3rd, 13:00:20 UTCUshou
2018 May 22nd, 22:00:50 UTCMxcoa
2018 May 21st, 02:00:49 UTCVera_cruz,mexico
2018 May 11th, 15:00:50 UTCHouston
2018 April 10th, 05:00:46 UTCHouston
2018 February 21st, 14:00:23 UTCPascagoula
2018 February 13th, 14:00:34 UTCBarranquilla
More Of This Ship
Caribe Ilse
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
CLIPPER KRISTIN
© Michael Schindler
CLIPPER KRISTIN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!