ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Kristin - IMO 9322982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:Clipper KristinAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9322982Hits:476
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Tracy, Quebec (Canada) on 5/22/07.

GT: 7687
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Harbour Kristin
IMO:9322982
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309496000
Callsign:C6VC7
Former name(s):
- Clipper Kristin (Until 2013 Apr 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,687 tons
Summer DWT:11,316 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°50’35.46” N, 96°3’25.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 167° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Mxatm
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
21:00:32 UTC
Last update:
11 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 03:00:59 UTCBeumont
2018 August 6th, 12:00:46 UTCMxcoa
2018 July 30th, 16:00:47 UTCUshou
2018 July 30th, 14:00:50 UTCUs Hou
2018 July 27th, 04:00:40 UTCProgreso,mexico
2018 July 19th, 05:00:44 UTCHouston
2018 July 17th, 00:09:44 UTCUs Hou
2018 July 8th, 01:00:03 UTCVera Cruz,mx.
2018 June 15th, 22:00:48 UTCHouston,usa
2018 June 3rd, 13:00:20 UTCUshou
More Of This Ship
Caribe Ilse
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
CLIPPER KRISTIN
© Michael Schindler
CLIPPER KRISTIN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!