ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM SEATTLE - IMO 9360910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:YM SEATTLEAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:January 08, 2008IMO:9360910Hits:5,990
Location:Columbia/Snake River System, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
January 6, 2008 | Columbia River | Columbia City, Oregon

Call Sign : C4XC2
Gross tonnage : 40030
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus
Ship manager DANAOS SHIPPING CO LTD, Piraeus GREECE
Registered owner SEACARRIERS SERVICES INC LIBERIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Seattle
IMO:9360910
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212276000
Callsign:C4XC2
Former name(s):
- Taiwan Express (Until 2012 Apr 13)
- Ym Seattle (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,030 tons
Summer DWT:50,813 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°35’52.07” S, 153°15’32.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 18° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Yokohama
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
21:00:36 UTC
Last update:
7 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 22nd, 21:00:36 UTCYokohama
2018 September 10th, 08:30:11 UTCBrisbane
2018 August 15th, 13:42:29 UTCShanghai
2018 August 6th, 20:00:27 UTC>jp Osk
2018 August 4th, 21:20:05 UTCYokohama
2018 July 18th, 09:00:51 UTCMelbourne
2018 June 28th, 03:00:25 UTCKrpus
2018 June 26th, 05:00:27 UTCJposa
2018 June 8th, 20:30:55 UTCSydney
2018 June 5th, 18:00:22 UTCMelbourne
More Of This Ship
YM Seattle
© maxmoore
YM Seattle
© Stan G
YM Seattle
© Stan G
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 5,990 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!