Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Liner NAUTICA arriving in Brisbane 7 Jan 2008.
Built: 2000 30,277 GRT 2,948 DWT
181m x 25.4m x 5.95m ex R FIVE
Owner: Nautica Acquisition LLC, USA
Flag: Marshall Islands
Manager: V Ships Leisure SAM, Monte Carlo, Monaco
Vessel Identification
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°27’6.65” N, 139°38’55.36” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 260° (214°)
Arrival:25th Mar 2018
02:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 25th, 02:00:47 UTCKobe
2018 March 22nd, 20:00:31 UTCYokohama
2018 March 19th, 22:30:04 UTCKobe
2018 March 19th, 00:00:24 UTCHiroshima
2018 March 14th, 01:00:17 UTCKeelung
2018 March 13th, 01:00:12 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 11th, 01:00:18 UTCHong Kong
2018 March 8th, 22:30:03 UTCXiamen
2018 February 26th, 03:00:32 UTCHa Long Bay
2018 February 11th, 00:00:00 UTCNha Trang
More Of This Ship
© lappino
© Gerolf Drebes
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!