ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGA - IMO 8402577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:HELGAAdded:Nov 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402577Hits:658
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Helga, River Neath,16.4.04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:8402577
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010054
Callsign:V2XS
Former name(s):
- Fast Karel (Until 1998 Jan 14)
- Helga (Until 1994 Oct 27)
- Hanne (Until 1990 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,472 tons
Summer DWT:2,086 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°24’29.7” N, 11°32’31.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 198° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Vejle Dk
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
07:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 07:00:02 UTCVejle Dk
2018 April 21st, 04:00:51 UTCGothenburg
2018 April 20th, 01:00:24 UTCHorsens
2018 April 15th, 21:00:08 UTCElleholm
2018 April 13th, 04:30:44 UTCNorrkopiing
2018 April 13th, 04:30:18 UTCNorrkopiing
2018 April 10th, 12:00:39 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 8th, 12:00:14 UTCGdansk
2018 April 7th, 03:00:27 UTCElleholm
2018 March 28th, 03:00:50 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© Malte Classens
HELGA
© Malte Classens
HELGA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!