ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC EXCELLENT - IMO 8601068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:BALTIC EXCELLENTAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8601068Hits:747
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
22-09-2005 Baltic Excellent enter the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsee.

Name: Baltic Excellent
Call sign: C6WF9
Owner: Euro Trans Skips AS - Norway
Gross tonnage: 4859 GT
Home port: Bergen
Flag: Norway
Built: 1987
New name: Ohm Express
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Express
IMO:8601068
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308358000
Callsign:C6WF9
Former name(s):
- Ohm Express (Until 2011 Dec)
- Baltic Excellent (Until 2007 Mar)
- Nornews Express (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:5,043 tons
Summer DWT:4,568 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC EXCELLENT
© Marcus-S
Nornews Express
© Andreas Spörri
EM Express
© Jerzy Nowak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!