ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Team Neptun - IMO 9185499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Team NeptunAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9185499Hits:1,666
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
26-10-2005 Team Neptun outbound the waterbreakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Team Neptun
Call sign: A8JC2
Owner: Cranley Holdings - Liberia
Gross tonnage: 27185 GT
Home port: Monrovia
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Susanne Victory
IMO:9185499
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257833000
Callsign:LAVC7
Former name(s):
- Siteam Neptun (Until 2014 Dec 13)
- Team Neptun (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,185 tons
Summer DWT:48,338 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°53’55.8” S, 18°13’55.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 31° (41°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 15th, 08:00:06 UTCNew Orleans
2018 March 22nd, 12:00:17 UTCConakry
2018 February 9th, 10:00:17 UTCSingapore
2018 February 3rd, 08:00:06 UTCBintulu
2017 December 16th, 10:00:04 UTCCristobal
2017 December 5th, 11:00:25 UTCProvidence,rhode Isl
2017 December 1st, 07:00:03 UTCSkagen
2017 November 24th, 08:00:58 UTCQuincy
2017 November 21st, 08:00:02 UTCNew York
2017 September 3rd, 04:00:15 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
SUSANNE VICTORY
© JACK CLIFFORD
SUSANNE VICTORY
© JACK CLIFFORD
SUSANNE VICTORY
© JACK CLIFFORD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!