ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tevere - IMO 9302126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:TevereAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9302126Hits:532
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
30-11-2005 Tevere in the Northsee canal, on her way to the North-locks of IJmuiden.

Name: Tevere
Call sign: V7FM4
Owner: Tevere Shipping LLC - Marshall Islands
Gross tonnage: 23246 GT
Flag: Marshall Islands
Built: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Torm Tevere
IMO:9302126
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220556000
Callsign:OYMY2
Former name(s):
- Tevere (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,246 tons
Summer DWT:36,990 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°9’22.38” N, 15°23’55.34” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 3° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas Fo
Arrival:26th May 2018
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
23 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 18:00:12 UTCGothenburg,sweden
2018 May 14th, 10:30:08 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 27th, 19:00:48 UTCMohammadia
2018 April 18th, 16:00:05 UTCVentspills
2018 April 17th, 12:00:48 UTCVentspills
2018 April 5th, 19:00:32 UTCHuelva
2018 March 28th, 16:00:00 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 22nd, 15:00:39 UTCPorvoo
2018 March 15th, 17:30:37 UTCDunkerque, France
2018 March 14th, 17:00:31 UTCDunkirk
More Of This Ship
Torm Tevere
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Torm Tevere
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Torm Tevere
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!