ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CE ALLIANCE - IMO 9206437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:CE ALLIANCEAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9206437Hits:918
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 87,363
Built: 2001
Flag: Malta
07-01-08, at anchor Port Hedland waiting to load iron ore.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ce Alliance
IMO:9206437
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256322000
Callsign:9HRD8
Former name(s):
- Unique Alliance (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,363 tons
Summer DWT:172,499 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:15.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°59’39.72” S, 154°6’53.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 359° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Dangjin S.korea
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 12:00:46 UTCDangjin S.korea
2017 July 29th, 21:00:50 UTCBayuquan
2017 July 18th, 13:00:37 UTCSingapore
2017 April 26th, 11:00:41 UTCCogh
2017 April 7th, 05:00:39 UTCSingapore
2017 March 22nd, 02:00:35 UTCIngdao
More Of This Ship
CE ALLIANCE
© Marc Boucher
CE ALLIANCE
© Marc Boucher
CE ALLIANCE
© Oleksiy Zenchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!