ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALADIUM - IMO 9335240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:CALADIUMAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9335240Hits:804
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 89,651
Built: 2006
Flag: Panama
25-12-07, departing Port Hedland for Kwang Yang after loading iron ore.

Another angle of this one.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jiang Jun Shan
IMO:9335240
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477892300
Callsign:VRHT2
Former name(s):
- Caladium (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,651 tons
Summer DWT:176,924 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°53’40.02” N, 108°11’36.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 0° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Guinea-port Kamsar
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
10:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 10:00:36 UTCGuinea-port Kamsar
2018 May 14th, 03:00:34 UTCYantai
2018 May 9th, 04:00:41 UTCYantai-w-318#
2018 April 28th, 12:00:13 UTCSingapore
2018 April 27th, 07:45:31 UTCSingapore
2018 April 27th, 07:45:31 UTCSgp-pjsb
2018 March 11th, 09:00:10 UTCKamsar
2018 January 28th, 01:00:31 UTCYan Tai
2017 October 24th, 08:00:17 UTCSingapore
2017 October 13th, 14:00:18 UTCYantai
More Of This Ship
JIANG JUN SHAN
© Ivan Meshkov
JIANG JUN SHAN
© Ivan Meshkov
CALADIUM
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!