ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CALEDONIEN - IMO 9192052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:MSC CALEDONIENAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:January 07, 2007IMO:9192052Hits:1,135
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containership MSC CALEDONIEN at Fisherman Islands No.7 wharf Brisbane 7 Jan 2007. ex CAPE CREUS
Built: 2000 9,030 GRT 11,031 DWT 126m X 22.5m
Owner: Henry Schulte Shipping Bmbh, Germany
Manager: Schulte T, Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinokor Yokohama
IMO:9192052
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441782000
Callsign:DSRD3
Former name(s):
- Henry Schulte (Until 2011 Nov)
- Cape Creus (Until 2010 Feb)
- Msc Caledonien (Until 2008 Oct)
- Cape Creus (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,030 tons
Summer DWT:11,031 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°25’54.15” N, 130°10’25.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 305° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus Wa
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
13:00:23 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 13:00:23 UTCKr Pus Wa
2017 December 15th, 13:00:14 UTCKr Pnc
2017 December 12th, 22:00:27 UTCJp Imb
2017 December 12th, 11:30:02 UTCJphkt
2017 December 4th, 07:00:45 UTCJp Sgm
2017 July 12th, 06:00:14 UTCJp Sdj
2016 December 28th, 11:00:50 UTCJp Ngo
2016 December 20th, 06:30:52 UTCJp Yok Hm
2016 December 13th, 07:30:28 UTCJp Ngo
2016 December 12th, 16:30:08 UTCJp Tyo S
More Of This Ship
SINOKOR YOKOHAMA
© lappino
CAPE CREUS
© Ivan Meshkov
CAPE CREUS
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 07, 2008 19:48 (9 years ago)
Superb shot John!
My compliments.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!