ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Torea - IMO 9274082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:ToreaAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9274082Hits:538
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built-2004. 25,400grt. Reg.New Zealand
Arriving Lyttelton 5-1-08 from Marsden Point Oil Refinery
Vessel Identification
Name:Torea
IMO:9274082
Flag:New Zealand
MMSI:512175000
Callsign:ZMIQ
Former name(s):
- Nyathi (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,400 tons
Summer DWT:370,069 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wellington
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°22’58.22” N, 0°18’28.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 76° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
23:00:09 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 20:00:00 UTCHuelva
2017 May 18th, 05:00:28 UTCMauritius
2017 April 4th, 05:00:56 UTCParanagua
2017 March 27th, 12:00:31 UTCBrazil
2017 March 3rd, 07:00:50 UTCAmsterdam
2017 February 24th, 07:00:01 UTCBilbao
2017 January 11th, 23:59:34 UTCDumai
2014 December 3rd, 21:00:10 UTCSingapore
2014 June 6th, 12:00:24 UTCSingapore Ejsbj
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCWusong Kou
More Of This Ship
TOREA
© gwrdave
TOREA
© Gordon Allfrey
TOREA
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!