ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSAN K - IMO 9344370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:SUSAN KAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344370Hits:542
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
28-12-2007
Amsterdam

Year of build : 2007
Call Sign : V2CR8
Nationality Antigua & Barbuda
Length 101 m
Bredth 16 m
Depth 43 dm
Harbour name Cacaohaven
Berth name Cacaohaven USA
Vessel Identification
Name:Susan K
IMO:9344370
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305089000
Callsign:V2CR8
Former name(s):
- Sonja (Until 2012 Aug)
- Susan K (Until 2012 Aug 29)
- Sonja (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,642 tons
Summer DWT:4,464 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°13’19.66” S, 152°44’5.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 23° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Cairns
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
14:00:53 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:30 UTCCairns
2018 August 21st, 20:00:17 UTCAmamapare
2018 August 10th, 08:00:16 UTCNewcastle
2018 July 23rd, 09:00:49 UTCCairns
2018 July 16th, 22:30:06 UTCNewcastle
2018 April 16th, 09:00:02 UTCCairns
2018 April 9th, 05:00:41 UTCNewcastle
2018 March 25th, 21:00:36 UTCAmamapare
2018 February 28th, 08:00:48 UTCCairns
2018 February 21st, 15:45:39 UTCNewcastle
More Of This Ship
Sonja
© Pieter
SONJA
© Keith Goldie
SONJA
© Keith Goldie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!