ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cikat - IMO 8206272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:CikatAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8206272Hits:689
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8206272 - 8.557 dwt - 118 Teus - Port of Registry Rijeka - Berthed Santos shed nr. 32 - loading suggar in bags on 21.08.04 - Build by Hijos de J. Barreras SY - Spain - Hull nr. 1473 on October 1983 - Ex: Balsain
Vessel Identification
Name:Velos
IMO:8206272
Former name(s):
- Cikat (Until 2006 Oct)
- Lux Liberty (Until 1989 Jan)
- Balsain (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,869 tons
Summer DWT:8,557 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Velos
© Dennis Mortimer
CIKAT
© Philippe LAUGA
CIKAT
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!