ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ken Ann Maru - IMO 9138903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:matthew [View profile]Title:Ken Ann MaruAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138903Hits:2,094
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
this was taken by me in lyttelton as well ken ann maru not sure on the imo,cheers matt

IMO Added 9138903
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Tct Glory
IMO:9138903
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441963000
Callsign:D8BQ
Former name(s):
- Ken Ann Maru (Until 2012 Sep)
- Ken Ann (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,495 tons
Summer DWT:32,115 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RUN FU 3
© martin klingsick
RUN FU 3
© martin klingsick
ken ann maru
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!