ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE PRINCESS - IMO 9228186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:SAPPHIRE PRINCESSAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:January 07, 2008IMO:9228186Hits:662
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Liner SAPPHIRE PRINCESS turning under its own power on its departure from Brisbane 7 Jan 2008.
Built: 2004 115,875 GRT
290m x 37.5m 22.1 knots 2674 passengers
Owner: Fairline Shipping, Bermuda
Manager: Princess Cruise Lines Ltd, Bermuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire Princess
IMO:9228186
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235103357
Callsign:2HFZ6
Former name(s):
- Diamond Princess (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:115,875 tons
Summer DWT:14,601 tons
Length:288 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°9’2.7” N, 24°54’37.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 133° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
00:20:47 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 03:00:13 UTCFi Hel
2018 July 14th, 00:20:47 UTCRu Led
2018 July 13th, 05:30:40 UTCEe Tll
2018 July 12th, 02:00:31 UTCSe Sto
2018 July 8th, 03:15:58 UTCBe Ze1
2018 July 8th, 03:15:15 UTCDk Cph
2018 July 7th, 02:30:58 UTCGb Sou
2018 July 1st, 04:00:19 UTCNo Tos
2018 June 30th, 05:00:55 UTCNo Hvg
2018 June 28th, 07:00:32 UTCNo Trd
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Cedric Hacke
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Cedric Hacke
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Cedric Hacke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!